Program Committee

  • Muneeb Ahmad (Swansea University, United Kingdom)
  • Fady Alnajjar (UAE University , United Arab Emirates)
  • Christoph Bartneck (University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
  • Drazen Brscic (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Christian Dondrup (Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom)
  • Amr El Mougy (German University in Cairo, Egypt)
  • Benjamin Files (US Army Research Lab, United States)
  • Rea Francesco (Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia, Italy)
  • Arno Hartholt (USC Institute for Creative Technologies, United States)
  • Chie Hieida (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
  • Takato Horii (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Hung-Hsuan Huang (RIKEN, Japan)
  • Takamasa Iio (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Michita Imai (Keio University, Japan)
  • Kentaro Ishii (Senshu University, Japan)
  • Nakanishi Junya (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Daisuke Katagami (Tokyo Polytechnic University, Japan)
  • Tomoko Koda (Osaka Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Thomas Kosch (LMU Munich, Germany)
  • Itaru Kuramoto (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Yanan Li (University of Sussex, United Kingdom)
  • Haipeng Mi (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Takashi Minato (Advnced Telecommunications Research Institute International, Japan)
  • Nagisa Munekata (Kyoto Sangyo University, Japan)
  • Tatsuya Nomura (Ryukoku University, Japan)
  • Yoshimasa Ohmoto (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Tetsuo Ono (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Daniel Rea (University of Manitoba, Canada)
  • Daisuke Sakamoto (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Eduardo Sandoval (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • Nada Sharaf (The German University in Cairo, Egypt)
  • Benjamin Tag (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Hideyuki Takahashi (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Yugo Takeuchi (Shizuoka University, Japan)
  • Kazuaki Tanaka (Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Kazunori Terada (Gifu University, Japan)
  • Hirotake Yamazoe (University of Hyogo, Japan)
  • Naoto Yoshida (Nagoya University, Japan)